Our Staff

Welcome to our staff information page.

FS1

FS1 Firefly Class TeacherMr. Andy Cunningham
FS1 Caterpillar Class TeacherMrs. Sujata Dewan

FS2

FS2 Crab Class TeacherMr. Matt Kenworthy
FS2 Leopard Class TeacherMrs. Emmie Bowles

Year 1

Year 1 Turtle Class TeacherMrs. Rachael Smith
Year 1 Dolphin Class TeacherMrs. Abigail Cunningham
Year 1 Class TeacherMs. Yasmin Russell

Year 2

Year 2 Octopus Class TeacherMr. Jamie Sherwin

Year 3

Year 3 Crocodile Class TeacherMrs. Angela Sherwin
Year 3 Flamingo Class TeacherMs. Julie Bonner

Year 4

Year 4 Woodpecker Class TeacherMrs. Bidhata Rai
Year 4 Gibbon Class TeacherMr. Mike Crichton

Year 5

Year 5 Gecko Class TeacherMrs. Amanda Donald
Year 5 Otter Class TeacherMrs. Erin Webb

Year 6

Year 6 Mantis Class TeacherMr. Jon Deane
Year 6 Rhino Class TeacherMr. Kieran Leahy

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Deputy HeadteacherMrs. Louise Brown
Assistant HeadteacherMr. Mark Walters

Specialist Teachers

SENDCOMrs. Sujata Dewan
Art LeaderMr. Simon Brown
EAL SpecialistMrs. Jo Brown
Outdoor Education LeaderMr. Andrew Bowles

Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

Learning Support AssistantMrs. Fatimatuz Afiqah
Learning Support AssistantMrs Pushpa Ale Thapa
Learning Support AssistantMrs. Hasani Ranwala
Learning Support AssistantMrs. Louise Deane
Learning Support AssistantMrs. Ganga Gurung
Learning Support AssistantMrs. Lorna Boeg
Learning Support AssistantMrs. Azalena Taufik
Learning Support AssistantMiss Nadya Rusmi
Learning Support AssistantMr. Graham Donald

Office Staff

Office AdministratorMiss Michelle Yong
Office AdministratorMiss Hjh Hafizah
Facilities OfficerMr. Ambrie Abet
Purchasing OfficerMs. Daphne Liaw

Bus Escort

Bus Escort SupervisorMrs. Kalpana Kambang
Bus EscortMrs. Anita Gurung Rai
Bus EscortMrs. Ambika Gurung
Bus EscortMrs. Sobha Gurung
Bus EscortMrs. Soni Gurung

Treetops Team

Setting ManagerMrs. Anita Collins
KeypersonMrs. Sarah Seymour
KeypersonMrs. Alison Sayer
KeypersonMrs. Ritu Gurung
KeypersonMrs. Sushmita Limbu
KeypersonMrs. Sobha Ghale